Ekiti decides: Live results from Polling Units – Globalgistng
Local NewsUncategorized

Ekiti decides: Live results from Polling Units

Results are already trickling in from Polling Units in the ongoing governorship election in Ekiti State.

INEC officials have concluded the voting exercise in some of the Polling Units, while ballot counting has also commenced in the presence of the voters.

Globalgistng gathered that the Ekiti State governorship election was keenly contested between candidates of the All Progressives Congress, APC, the Social Democratic Party, SDP, and the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP.

Accredited voters 213

Registered voters 559

PU002 Beside Popular House
Code 5.

SDP: 17
APC: 125
APP: 1
PDP: 39
ADP: 1
PRP: 1
AAC 1

Ido/Osi LG IBB Igole/Ifisin/Aaye ( 09) PU 002- Market Stall, Ejimoko

APC- 131
SDP- 55
PDP- 49
PRP- 1
ADP- 1
Void – 7

Ward 02 Oye I
PU 017, Awogbemi’s House, Ileseu I
Oye LGA

Accredited voters – 399
Total votes cast – 123
Void – 0
Rejected – 01

ADC – 2
ADP – 2
APC – 69
PDP – 07
SDP – 42

PU 004, At Bus Stop/Idi Ose II
Ward 4, Igogo 1, Moba LGA

411 registered voters
160 accredited voters

PRP: 3
APC:68
PDP: 19
SDP: 67
YDP: 1
Void: 2

Ido/Osi
Ifaki 11

001, Iludun 11, Ojumoko, Ward 9, ilejemeje LGA

ADC 2
APC 50
APP 1
PDP 11
SDP 78

009, Oke Okin 11, Iludun 11, St. David’s School, Ward 9, Ilejemeje LGA

ADP 1
APC 65
APM 1
APP 3
PDP 17
SDP 23
PRP 1

PU 003, At Bus Stop/Idi Ose/ Idi Ose 1
Ward 4, Igogo 1, Moba LGA

436 Registered voters
185 Accredited voters

AAC: 1
PRP: 1
ADC: 2
APC: 123
PDP: 17
SDP: 40
Void: 1

PU 001, IN FRONT OF AINA’S HOUSE ‐ ITAO / ILOYE I 001 (Code 02), Ikole Ekiti LGA.

Accredited voters 133
Registered voters 293

APGA – 1
ADC – 1
ADP – 3
APC – 34
YPP – 1
PDP – 34
ADP –
SDP – 16
Void- 12

Ido/Osi LG Igole/Ifisin/Aaye ( 09) PU 001- Town Hall, Temidire/ Ifaki Road

Result
PDP- 63
YPP-1
ADC – 1
APP- 1
APC- 117
SDP-100
Void: 30

Ward 02 Oye I
PU 005, Imogun-Ilemio
Oye LGA

Accredited voters – 312
Total votes cast – 137
Void – 10

ADP – 02
APC – 54
PDP – 16
SDP – 54
NRM – 01

PU 003, IN FRONT OF ALAMO’S HOUSE ‐ ILAMO (Code 02), Ikole Ekiti LGA.

Accreditated voters 213
Registered voters 559

APP 1
NNPP 3
ADC 1
APC 103
PDP 78
ADP 2
SDP 19

PU: 008 St Mary’s Primary School
ODE 11 Area (ward03)
Gbonyin LGA

APP 3
PRP 3
PDP 58
APC 71
ADP 2
APM 1
ADC 1
VOID 5
SDP 77
No vote 3

PU 003, IN FRONT OF ALAMO’S HOUSE ‐ ILAMO (Code 02), Ikole Ekiti LGA.

Accreditated voters 213
Registered voters 559

APP 1
NNPP 3
ADC 1
APC 103
PDP 78
ADP 2
SDP 19

ReSULTS

Ward 02 Oye I
PU 004, Ilemio-Ilemio
Oye LGA

APC – 104
PDP – 21
SDP – 39
YPP – 01

RESULTS

PU 009 POSTAL AGENCY ISABA (INFRONT OF ASABA’S PALACE‐AOFIN) (Code 02)
Ikole Ekiti LGA.

Ikole LGA

APC- 75
PDP-90
SDP- 27

RESULT

PU: 009
Ward: 05, Ogbonjana
LGA: Ikere
APC: 13
PDP: 2
ADC: 3
ADP: 2
SDP: 9
Total Registered Voters: 34

RESULTS

PU 0011 Oluwole House, Ward 006 Araromi/Bolorunduro
Ikole LGA
APC- 37
PDP-17
SDP- 40
APP- 1
ADP
LP
PRP

Ikole Ekiti Code: 004
PU: 001

AAC 1
ADP 1
APC 58
APP 1
LP 1
NNPP 1
PDP 13
SDP 13

001, Odo Owa 1, in front of Eleda’s house, Ward 2, Eda Oniyi, ilejemeje LGA

ADC 2
APC 11
PDP 15
SDP 8

Ikole South
Code: 004
PU: 005

ADC 2
APC 88
APP
LP
NRM
NNPP
PDP 32
SDP 34
YPP
ADP
PRP
ZLP 1

Ikole Ekiti

A- 1
AAC
ADP- 4
APC- 82
APP – 2
LP
NRM
NNPP
PDP – 27
SDP- 50
YPP

008, Inf. Ojoko’s House/Ile NLA
Ward 4, Igogo 1, Moba LGA

APC: 110
PDP: 41
SDP: 86

U 007 In front of Rawa’s house- Ijomu
Code 004 Ikole North, Ikole Ekiti

AAC 1
ADC 3
ADP- 4
APC- 162
APP – 1
LP
NRM
NNPP 1
PDP – 13
SDP- 20
YPP – 1

Related Articles

Back to top button
%d bloggers like this: